0
0 "Cart" in English is "Cart" (empty)
"New" MaxLED 250 Strip LED + - Basic kit - - Rgbw - Coated - système d'accrochage et décoration

MaxLED 250 Strip LED + - Basic kit - - Rgbw - Coated

  • Can be shortened depending on the desired length
  • RGBW color management
  • The coating protects against l and dust.
  • Includes a 5-pin connector for easy connection to the ribbon
  • Self-adhesive backing for easy mounting
  • Flexible material for mounting on flat or textured surfaces
  • Controllable via l Zigbee Smart Home remote control
  • Can be used with smart home gateways that have a Zigbee interface
  • Simple assembly via a connection system
Reference
P-78865-KIT-RGBWR
€75.59 Save 25%
€56.69 Tax included
Disponible
local_shipping Livraison
Voir conditions
"Grade" translates to "grade" in English.
local_shipping Delivery expected from 05/15/2026

Description

Description

The 9-watt MaxLED 250 strips produce a pleasant decorative light. Featuring Zigbee 3.0 functionality, they impress with their intelligent operation. Thanks to color control, you can create a personalized ambiance, from constant single-color lighting to multicolor effects. A white LED (W) also provides a comfortable warm white light, eliminating the need to mix m with red, green, and blue (RGB). In addition to the 1.5 m strip with a protective cover, the starter kit includes a suitable ballast and a Zigbee 3.0 controller for smart control. A l control or gateway for smart control is not included in this starter set. Zigbee 3.0 is a radio transmission protocol that networks devices from different manufacturers. The ballast has a power reserve, allowing for expansion with additional strips if needed. MaxLED Strips look particularly impressive in profiles. Paulmann also offers a comprehensive range of flush-mounted and surface-mounted profiles to match the MaxLED Strips.

Product properties

  • Can be shortened depending on the desired length
  • RGBW color management
  • The coating protects against l and dust.
  • Self-adhesive backing for easy mounting
  • Controllable via l Zigbee Smart Home remote control